Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 400 (1864) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: ventricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37126

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 400 (1864) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d95m6i8j1jrogb70pi1ov9pl74
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563402517
SESSION unix time out: 1563403117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236