Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea ventricosa Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 400 (1864) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: ventricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37128


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 400 (1864) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h1qf5hs4k2i60aj76oesich9r7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:58:00
SESSION unix time in : 1569074280
SESSION unix time out: 1569074880
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569074280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82