Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
cited name:
Hibiscus cooperi auct.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 412 (1864) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cooperi
epithet recognized: rosa-sinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37136


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus arnottii Griff. ex Mast.
  2. Hibiscus boryanus DC.
  3. Hibiscus cooperi auct.
  4. Hibiscus festalis Salisb.
  5. Hibiscus storckii Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 11: t. 412 (1864) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k9ri99ft6e4jl1gqmmq3s65s5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:42:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575837745
SESSION unix time out: 1575838345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575837745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89