Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6256 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6256 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rsc1omu3nemrlhkt6o25abvse6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:55:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573696535
SESSION unix time out: 1573697135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573696535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123