Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6256 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3720

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6256 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7o72r6lt8cul5dav9pfpj56j6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:33:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566686015
SESSION unix time out: 1566686615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39