Sedum pulchellum Michx.
cited name:
Sedum pulchellum Michx.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6223 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum pulchrum DC.
  2. Sedum vigilimontis Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum pulchellum Michx.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6223 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: piu1rso142q76uqkf01j605l17
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:33:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575776005
SESSION unix time out: 1575776605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89