Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]

J.C. Lindeman, A.M.W. Mennega, Bomenboek voor Suriname, t. 5 (1963) [W.H.A. Hekking]

drawing: W.H.A. Hekking
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morototoni
epithet recognized: morototoni

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
J.C. Lindeman, A.M.W. Mennega, Bomenboek voor Suriname, t. 5 (1963) [W.H.A. Hekking]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ak52djclvj2sah0p0bmqiq49t3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:53:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568555596
SESSION unix time out: 1568556196
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555596
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28