Schefflera decaphylla (Seemann) Harms [as Schefflera paraensis Huber ex Ducke]
cited name:
Schefflera paraensis Huber ex Ducke

J.C. Lindeman, A.M.W. Mennega, Bomenboek voor Suriname, t. 6 (1963) [W.H.A. Hekking]

drawing: W.H.A. Hekking
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paraensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: decaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37428


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Panax decaphyllus Sagot ex Seemann
  2. Schefflera paraensis Huber ex Ducke
  3. Sciodaphyllum decaphyllum Seemann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera decaphylla (Seemann) Harms [as Schefflera paraensis Huber ex Ducke]
J.C. Lindeman, A.M.W. Mennega, Bomenboek voor Suriname, t. 6 (1963) [W.H.A. Hekking]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3c8ml9trrcr3vpc3k5ot85nc7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:35:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569209731
SESSION unix time out: 1569210331
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569209732
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189