Calceolaria lobata Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria lobata Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6272-6336, vol. 103 [ser. 3, vol. 33]: t. 6330 (1877) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3746


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria ribesiifolia Rusby
  2. Fagelia lobata (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia lobata Kuntze
  4. Fagelia lobata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria lobata Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6272-6336, vol. 103 [ser. 3, vol. 33]: t. 6330 (1877) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 86oc665li810l27l18lqg2i1v6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:09:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571425769
SESSION unix time out: 1571426369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571425769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250