Platymiscium ulei Harms
cited name:
Platymiscium ulei Harms

J.C. Lindeman, A.M.W. Mennega, Bomenboek voor Suriname, t. 57 (1963) [W.H.A. Hekking]

drawing: W.H.A. Hekking
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulei
epithet recognized: ulei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37479


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platymiscium paraense Huber

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Platymiscium ulei Harms
J.C. Lindeman, A.M.W. Mennega, Bomenboek voor Suriname, t. 57 (1963) [W.H.A. Hekking]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mp1rlimhdedtr4ejd07u38jcg2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:09:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575936578
SESSION unix time out: 1575937178
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936578
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144