Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo]
cited name:
Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo

D. Cirillo, Plantarum rariorum regni neapolitani, vol. 1: t. 5 (1788-1792) [D. Cirillo]

drawing: D. Cirillo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stolonifer
epithet recognized: imperati

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas acetosifolia (Vahl) Choisy
  2. Batatas littoralis (L.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus acetosifolius Vahl
  4. Convolvulus imperati Vahl
  5. Convolvulus littoralis L.
  6. Convolvulus sinuatus Petagna
  7. Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo
  8. Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea carnosa R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.
  11. Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo]
D. Cirillo, Plantarum rariorum regni neapolitani, vol. 1: t. 5 (1788-1792) [D. Cirillo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0f4mi44mbsgm8ebqs1a4ut8p76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:05:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575993900
SESSION unix time out: 1575994500
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575993900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211