Androsace maxima L.
cited name:
Androsace maxima L.

Plantes des Alpes et des Pyrénées, gravées et enluminées, vol. 2: t. 8[4] (1792)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace maxima Borbás
  2. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  3. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  4. Androsace maxima (Freyn) Fed.
  5. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  6. Androsace tauscheri Gand.
  7. Androsace torrepandoi Gand.
  8. Androsace turczaninowii Freyn
  9. Aretia maxima (L.) Bubani
  10. Primula maxima (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace maxima L.
Plantes des Alpes et des Pyrénées, gravées et enluminées, vol. 2: t. 8[4] (1792)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gsaij99khap6q8q1btfj4q8ta5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:46:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576007175
SESSION unix time out: 1576007775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576007175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113