Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
cited name:
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott

H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 1 (1853-1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375084


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 1 (1853-1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lhdd48mro2qkdquoqm20uoaln3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:54:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568829279
SESSION unix time out: 1568829879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568829279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142