Spathiphyllum gardneri Schott
cited name:
Spathiphyllum gardneri Schott

H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 3, fig. A (1853-1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gardneri
epithet recognized: gardneri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia gardneri (Schott) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum gardneri Schott
H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 3, fig. A (1853-1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88j6segjc41he2tbgk75g25dv1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:38:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569260313
SESSION unix time out: 1569260913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569260313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28