Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
cited name:
Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott

H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 5 (1853-1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heliconiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochlearispathus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375088


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia heliconiifolia (Schott) K. Koch
  2. Massowia lanceolata K. Koch
  3. Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
  4. Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott
  5. Spathiphyllum lacustre Lundell
  6. Spathiphyllum lanceolatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  7. Spathiphyllum liebmannii Schott
  8. Spathiphyllum longirostre (Liebm.) Schott
  9. Hydnostachyon cochlearispathum Liebm.
  10. Hydnostachyon longirostre Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 5 (1853-1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6elj9i0v2lf3gqsa7k724d8842
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:27:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568694432
SESSION unix time out: 1568695032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568694432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76