Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
cited name:
Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott

H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 6 (1853-1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heliconiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochlearispathus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375089


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia heliconiifolia (Schott) K. Koch
  2. Massowia lanceolata K. Koch
  3. Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
  4. Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott
  5. Spathiphyllum lacustre Lundell
  6. Spathiphyllum lanceolatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  7. Spathiphyllum liebmannii Schott
  8. Spathiphyllum longirostre (Liebm.) Schott
  9. Hydnostachyon cochlearispathum Liebm.
  10. Hydnostachyon longirostre Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 6 (1853-1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kpc7osuoic4os210tnk19ceck3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:22:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569093742
SESSION unix time out: 1569094342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232