Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
cited name:
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth

H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 58 (1853-1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis riedeliana Schott
  2. Heteropsis salicifolia (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
H.W. Schott, Aroideae, t. 58 (1853-1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2i1neguuoo91iq4uokfajfm7f6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:40:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568767233
SESSION unix time out: 1568767833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232