Sagittaria natans Pallas
cited name:
Sagittaria natans Pallas

P.S. Pallas, Voyages du professeur Pallas, dans plusieurs provinces de l’empire de Russie et dans l’Asie septentrionale, éd. 2, atlas, vol. 9: t. 89, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: natans
epithet recognized: natans

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sagittaria alpina Willd.
  2. Sagittaria alpina Turcz.
  3. Sagittaria alpina Turcz.
  4. Sagittaria sagittifolia Kom.
  5. Sagittaria sagittifolia Regel
  6. Sagittaria sagittifolia Kom.
  7. Sagittaria sagittifolia Kom.
  8. Sagittaria sagittifolia Wahlenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria natans Pallas
P.S. Pallas, Voyages du professeur Pallas, dans plusieurs provinces de l’empire de Russie et dans l’Asie septentrionale, éd. 2, atlas, vol. 9: t. 89, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q3geq3v7umtihv1e1nocgicus5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:59:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576065571
SESSION unix time out: 1576066171
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576065571
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226