Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Lapathum acutum et oxylapathum] [syn. Rumex acutus Sm.]
cited name:
Rumex acutus Sm.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 284, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375689


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Lapathum acutum et oxylapathum] [syn. Rumex acutus Sm.]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 284, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pum8qne42qcdr7a44popih9f41
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:52:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574308322
SESSION unix time out: 1574308922
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574308322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114