Rumex obtusifolius L. [as Lapathum folio minus acuto]
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 285, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375690


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L. [as Lapathum folio minus acuto]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 285, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t1fdrh84pmifgqrov3qgg1lqn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:28:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573514935
SESSION unix time out: 1573515535
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573514935
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19