Rumex patientia L. [as Hippolapathum sativum latifolium]
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 287, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L. [as Hippolapathum sativum latifolium]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 287, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nor87ehfv2r4avmus8b4q3at61
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:53:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574308417
SESSION unix time out: 1574309017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574308417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114