Rumex tuberosus L. [as Oxalis tuberosa]
cited name:
Rumex tuberosus L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 291, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tuberosa (L.) Chaz.
  2. Rumex euxinus Klokov
  3. Rumex tuberosus (Klokov) Borodina
  4. Rumex tuberosus Berod.
  5. Rumex tuberosus Sirj.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tuberosus L. [as Oxalis tuberosa]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 291, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 46hqa3g1u5gcokdp0hc25fc570
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:40:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573512016
SESSION unix time out: 1573512616
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19