Sedum album L. [as Vermicularis]

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 377, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Vermicularis]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 377, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3kkspno8l60podh9pvqjk24gr7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:47:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566805643
SESSION unix time out: 1566806243
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6