Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Aizoon hematoides] [syn. Sedum glaucum Lam.]

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 378, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375783

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Aizoon hematoides] [syn. Sedum glaucum Lam.]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 378, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hr35rt7qive834u7an7p37upo5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:37:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566718664
SESSION unix time out: 1566719264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6