Sedum sexangulare L. [as Sempervivum minimum Lob]
cited name:
Sedum sexangulare L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 379, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L. [as Sempervivum minimum Lob]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 379, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aos4gd8d3vtlk7hv26l37ckb01
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:38:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575747534
SESSION unix time out: 1575748134
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575747534
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226