Sedum cepaea L. [as Cepaea]

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 393, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375798

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L. [as Cepaea]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 393, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: af0t6t3ag88fqodetfjc0982s0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:12:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566699148
SESSION unix time out: 1566699748
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699148
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171