Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth.

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37586


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga ferruginea Guill. & Perr.
  2. Inga malacophylla A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth.
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e33vqcg3m4foprpqnj6qhbsrm5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:43:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574243005
SESSION unix time out: 1574243605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574243005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142