Gnaphalium uliginosum L. [as Filago minor]
cited name:
Gnaphalium uliginosum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 481, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: Gnaphalinae

epithet cited: uliginosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uliginosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filaginella malzii Opiz
  2. Filaginella pilularis (Wahlenb.) Tzvelev
  3. Filaginella uliginosa (L.) Opiz
  4. Filaginella uliginosa (Kirp.) Holub
  5. Filago pilularis Link
  6. Gnaphalium aquaticum Miller
  7. Gnaphalium castaneum Gilib.
  8. Gnaphalium humifusum Paill. ex Nyman
  9. Gnaphalium laevissimum Schur
  10. Gnaphalium nudum Hoffm. ex J. Gmelin
  11. Gnaphalium pilulare Wahlenb.
  12. Gnaphalium prostratum Nyman
  13. Gnaphalium ramosum Lam.
  14. Gnaphalium sibiricum Kirp. & Kuprian. ex Kirp.
  15. Gnaphalium tomentosum Hoffm.
  16. Gnaphalium uliginosum Domin
  17. Gnaphalium uliginosum (Hoffm. ex J. Gmelin) Nyman
  18. Gnaphalium uliginosum (Wahlenb.) Nyman
  19. Gnaphalium uliginosum Alph.Wood
  20. Gnaphalium wirtgenii Nyman
  21. Gnaphalodes evacinum Sonder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnaphalium uliginosum L. [as Filago minor]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 481, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5q5258v1lcohrniidlm182mv84
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:47:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569206834
SESSION unix time out: 1569207434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569206834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189