Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 253, t. 45 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angolensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: angolensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37594

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma angolense (A. Chev.) Panshin
  2. Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand
  3. Entandrophragma casimirianum De Wild. & T.Durand
  4. Entandrophragma gregoireianum Staner
  5. Entandrophragma leplaei Vermoesen
  6. Entandrophragma macrophyllum A. Chev.
  7. Entandrophragma platanoides Vermoesen
  8. Entandrophragma rederi Harms
  9. Entandrophragma septentrionale A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 253, t. 45 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u79vmosiu5bgqstolno8d947s7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:52:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566467554
SESSION unix time out: 1566468154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6