Entandrophragma cylindricum (Sprague) Sprague

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 259, t. 46 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cylindricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cylindricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37595

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma cedreloides Harms
  2. Entandrophragma lebrunii Staner
  3. Entandrophragma pseudocylindricum Vermoesen
  4. Entandrophragma rufum A. Chev.
  5. Entandrophragma tomentosum A. Chev. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
  6. Pseudocedrela cylindrica Sprague
  7. Swietenia angolensis Welw. ex C. DC.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma cylindricum (Sprague) Sprague
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 259, t. 46 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ipl412mpi2brp1u9u0qi6i8b2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:17:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566677845
SESSION unix time out: 1566678445
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566677845
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77