Entandrophragma utile (Dawe & Sprague) Sprague

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 261, t. 47 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: utilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: utilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma macrocarpum A. Chev.
  2. Entandrophragma roburoides Vermoesen
  3. Entandrophragma thomasii Ledoux
  4. Pseudocedrela utilis Dawe & Sprague

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma utile (Dawe & Sprague) Sprague
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 261, t. 47 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ttvfr38u6eaq387haha6l6fdh6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566770501
SESSION unix time out: 1566771101
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770501
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0