Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 263, t. 48 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angolensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: angolensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37597

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma angolense (A. Chev.) Panshin
  2. Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand
  3. Entandrophragma casimirianum De Wild. & T.Durand
  4. Entandrophragma gregoireianum Staner
  5. Entandrophragma leplaei Vermoesen
  6. Entandrophragma macrophyllum A. Chev.
  7. Entandrophragma platanoides Vermoesen
  8. Entandrophragma rederi Harms
  9. Entandrophragma septentrionale A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 263, t. 48 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6p98js6nsgtvepp7pt9p875te7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:35:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566639342
SESSION unix time out: 1566639942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4