Fritillaria elwesii Boiss. [as Fritillaria acmopetala Baker]
cited name:
Fritillaria acmopetala Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6272-6336, vol. 103 [ser. 3, vol. 33]: t. 6321 (1877) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acmopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elwesii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria acmopetala Baker
  2. Fritillaria sieheana Hausskn. ex Hayek

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria elwesii Boiss. [as Fritillaria acmopetala Baker]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6272-6336, vol. 103 [ser. 3, vol. 33]: t. 6321 (1877) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3q2glkvk52vomr1i4iu6ufarm4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:32:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576060364
SESSION unix time out: 1576060964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576060364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226