Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Asureus]
cited name:
Convolvulus nil L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 623, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Asureus]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 623, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c3ge34f2r02dt3jg1iqe4d99e4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:59:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575932379
SESSION unix time out: 1575932979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575932379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144