Comarum palustre L. [ as Pentaphyllon rubrum palustre]
cited name:
Comarum palustre L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 691, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Comarum palustre L. [ as Pentaphyllon rubrum palustre]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 691, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndt43q0g2ib1fnrt9ku6au8n56
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:04:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575965082
SESSION unix time out: 1575965682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575965082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144