Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Oenanthe filipendula]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 729, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376134


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Oenanthe filipendula]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 729, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hke812sl5ivca6ddoo73fpcea6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:50:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569073801
SESSION unix time out: 1569074401
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569073801
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82