Galium verum L. [as Galium luteum]
cited name:
Galium verum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 804, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376209


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L. [as Galium luteum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 804, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 76npfcta0a7sio5k16688nghu2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:01:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575849692
SESSION unix time out: 1575850292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575849692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49