Rumex lunaria L. [as Lunaria magorum arabum]
cited name:
Rumex lunaria L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 808, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lunarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lunarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376213


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa lunaria (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex lunaria L. [as Lunaria magorum arabum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 808, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3j0llrvco117f3cuuhsb3fpr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:21:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573687305
SESSION unix time out: 1573687905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573687305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91