Berlinia confusa Hoyle
cited name:
Berlinia confusa Hoyle

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 141, t. 18 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: confusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37633


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Berlinia confusa Hoyle
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 141, t. 18 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qrr1vdvbbf8rqtl0sc5pmiunc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 15:17:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568899030
SESSION unix time out: 1568899630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568899030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28