Pistacia vera L. [as Pistacia cum corniculis]
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 100, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L. [as Pistacia cum corniculis]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 100, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: os9etil74omdgfv0mnhppgch62
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:31:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576006277
SESSION unix time out: 1576006877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576006277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113