Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Glans unguentaria]
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 101, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376331


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Glans unguentaria]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 101, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uiaasoajkaiussifk8v98a6qk7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 22:41:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574372494
SESSION unix time out: 1574373094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574372494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49