Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W.Wight
cited name:
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W.Wight

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: adiantifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adiantifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia gummifera sensu R.O.Williams
  2. Albizia sassa sensu Aubrev.
  3. Mimosa adianthifolia Schum.
  4. Mimosa adianthifolia Schum.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W.Wight
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 20p81n97jstvvu4lebp5m3drk5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:50:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574160618
SESSION unix time out: 1574161218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574160618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123