Raphia vinifera P. Beauv. [as Palmapinus sive conifera ]
cited name:
Sagus raphia Poiret

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 233, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv. [as Palmapinus sive conifera ]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 233, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ga43hteoufmnkq6p6t8lv6nuc3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568680235
SESSION unix time out: 1568680835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139