Albizia glaberrima ((Schum. & Thonn.) ) (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia glaberrima ((Schum. & Thonn.) ) (Schum. & Thonn.) B

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaberrimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaberrimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia eggelingii Baker f.
  2. Albizia glabrescens Oliver
  3. Albizia purpurea E.Fourn.
  4. Albizia warneckei Harms
  5. Mimosa glaberrima Schum. & Thonn.
  6. Mimosa glaberrima Schum. & Thonn.
  7. Pithecellobium glaberrimum (Schum. & Thonn.) Aubrev.
  8. Acacia comorensis Baill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia glaberrima ((Schum. & Thonn.) ) (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth.
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pem8a7u3htvq6k0vk7sp4tn9h2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:32:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573792369
SESSION unix time out: 1573792969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239