Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F.Macbr.
cited name:
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F.Macbr.

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zygius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zygius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga zygia DC.
  2. Zygia brownei Walp.
  3. Feuilleea zygia (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F.Macbr.
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 219, t. 37 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i76kfs1kcc9358u4oqc3nomsc1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:59:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574290754
SESSION unix time out: 1574291354
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574290755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242