Entandrophragma candollei Harms

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 259, t. 46 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: candollei
epithet recognized: candollei

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37653

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma choriandrum Harms
  2. Entandrophragma ferrugineum A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma candollei Harms
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 259, t. 46 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3a2j956uue85slbrvif0avqco1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:59:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566683963
SESSION unix time out: 1566684563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39