Entandrophragma candollei Harms
cited name:
Entandrophragma candollei Harms

A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 261, t. 47 (1979) [L. van der Riet]

drawing: L. van der Riet
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: candollei
epithet recognized: candollei

Illustration contributed by:
Wageningen University and Researchcentre, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma choriandrum Harms
  2. Entandrophragma ferrugineum A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma candollei Harms
A.G. Voorhoeve, Liberian high forest trees, 2nd ed., p. 261, t. 47 (1979) [L. van der Riet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f054h86ta7komou8cn55mlj7d3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:28:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575880082
SESSION unix time out: 1575880682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49