Crepis tectorum L. [as Hedypnois plinii et aphaca theophrasti]
cited name:
Crepis tectorum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 229, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376756


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis barckhausioides Rouy
  2. Crepis campestris Schur
  3. Crepis farinosa Lam.
  4. Crepis integrifolia Vest
  5. Crepis lachenalii
  6. Crepis linearifolia St.-Lag.
  7. Crepis muralis Salisb.
  8. Crepis muralis Neck. ex Steudel
  9. Crepis murorum S.G.Gmel.
  10. Crepis polymorpha Gilib.
  11. Crepis segetalis Roth ex Steudel
  12. Crepis stricta Schultz
  13. Crepis tinctoria Dulac
  14. Crepis varia Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis tectorum L. [as Hedypnois plinii et aphaca theophrasti]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 229, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dc171u3horn2ag2s9tnscj2um4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:49:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576061347
SESSION unix time out: 1576061947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226