Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Lapathum acutum minimum] [syn. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.]
cited name:
Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 284, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemolapathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Lapathum acutum minimum] [syn. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 284, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tumlnhuehne1qjeb2368bu7703
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:55:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573865740
SESSION unix time out: 1573866340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97