Rumex patientia L. [as Hydrolapathum magnum]
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.
herb patience, patience
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 285, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376811


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L. [as Hydrolapathum magnum]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 285, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v26tkmq1rm22cv9c32saf2fnl0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:40:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574239237
SESSION unix time out: 1574239837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574239237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142